Number Sec Call# Pts Title Day Time Room Building Faculty
L App Activity Department
A4010 001 11518 3 PLANNING FOR URBAN ENERGY R 9:00am-11:00am 412 Avery Hall Marcotullio, Peter J
L LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: BUILT ENVIRONMENT
A4050 001 11519 1.5 UP ELECT INTERNSHIP Woodward, Douglas
INTERNSH Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: APPROVAL REQUIRED; BY APPT
A4151 001 11520 3 ECONOMICS FOR PLANNERS R 6:30pm-8:30pm 114 Avery Hall Meyers, Jon
LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: MSUP REQUIRED 1ST YR; MSUP ONLY
A4314 001 11561 3 REAL ESTATE FINANCE III R 6:30pm-8:30pm 113 Avery Hall Munsell, Christopher W
LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: REQUIRED MSRED; ONLY MSRED
A4328 001 11562 0 RE FINANCE III TUTORIAL W 7:00pm-8:30pm 113 Avery Hall Andersen, Eric B
TUTORIAL Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: TUTORIAL; ONLY MSRED
A6050 001 11563 1.5 RED ELECTIVE INTERNSHIP Andersen Polimeda, Rebecca A
INTERNSH Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: MSRED ONLY; ELECTIVE; BY APPT
A6052 001 11522 3 PLANNING LAW W 9:00am-11:00am 114 Avery Hall Steinhouse, Kurt M
LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: MSUP REQUIRED 1ST YR; MSUP ONLY
A6065 001 11523 3 ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSE F 9:00am-11:00am 505 Avery Hall Trelstad, Graham L
L LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: MSUP BUILT ENV
A6067 001 11524 3 ON SPATIAL EXCLUSN & PLAN T 11:00am-1:00pm 204 Fayerweather Bou Akar, Hiba
L SEMINAR Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: INTL & BUILT ENV
A6102 001 11525 3 URBAN SENSING AND DATA T 11:00am-1:00pm 300 N Buell Hall Vanky, Anthony P
L LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: MSUP ANALYTICS
A6108 001 11526 3 LAND USE PLANNING F 11:00am-1:00pm 300 S Buell Hall Martin, Jonathan
L LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: MSUP BUILT ENV
A6113 001 14179 3 URBAN DATA - MACHINE LEAR M 9:00am-11:00am 202 Fayerweather Rada Orellana, Mauricio E
L SEMINAR Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: MSUP ANALYTICS
A6121 001 11528 1.5 PRACTICUM: RES PLANNING M 11:00am-1:00pm 412 Avery Hall Dunham, Kate
L SEMINAR Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: MSUP; INTL + BUILT ENV; SES A
A6212 001 11566 1.5 AFFORD HOUSING, DEV & POL T 11:00am-1:00pm 209 Fayerweather Poteat, Edward
L LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: ELECTIVE; SES A; PREFERENCE FOR MSRED/INSTRUCTOR PERM REQ
A6231 001 11568 1.5 STRUCTURING W ADV EXCEL T 4:00pm-6:00pm 113 Avery Hall Lievano Gomez, Jose I
L LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: SES A; ELECTIVE; ONLY MSRED
A6232 001 11529 3 ADVANCED SPATIAL ANALYSIS W 7:00pm-9:00pm 204 Fayerweather Browdy, Alanna E
L LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre Froehlich, Daniel C
Note: MSUP ANALYTICS
A6236 001 11572 1.5 ASSET MANAGEMENT W 5:00pm-7:00pm 114 Avery Hall Queen, Sara B
L SEMINAR Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: MSRED ONLY; SES A; ELECTIVE
A6280 001 11575 1.5 PROJECT MANAGEMENT T 5:00pm-7:00pm 114 Avery Hall Springer, Yelizaveta V
L SEMINAR Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: MSRED ONLY; SES B; ELECTIVE
A6332 001 11577 1.5 RE TRANSACTIONS LAW M 9:00am-12:00pm 113 Avery Hall Bernardo, Nathalia
DEP LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre Wertheimer, Robert J
Note: ELECTIVE; SES B (2/28, 3/20, 3/27, 4/3)
A6333 001 11580 1.5 LEGAL ELMNTS OF DEV PROCE W 9:00am-11:00am 113 Avery Hall Leland, Richard
LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: SES A; MSRED REQUIREMENT; MSRED ONLY
A6335 001 11582 3 DEVELOPMENT CASE STUDIES R 9:00am-12:00pm 113 Avery Hall Derrington, Patrice
SEMINAR Architecture, Planning and Pre Lubinsky, Adam F
King, Cecily C
Note: MSRED ONLY - REQUIRED
A6342 001 11612 1.5 INT REAL ESTATE REG-ASIA F 4:00pm-6:00pm 203 Fayerweather Din, Johnny C
L LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: SES A; APPLICATION REQUIRED; MSRED ONLY; ELECTIVE
A6342 002 11613 1.5 INT'L RE REGIONS: BRAZIL M 11:00am-1:00pm 209 Fayerweather Amsler, Shawn T
L LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: SES A; MSRED ONLY; APPLICATION REQUIRED; ELECTIVE
A6357 001 11585 3 CONSTRUCTN MGT & TECH F 11:00am-1:00pm 113 Avery Hall Lyons, John W
LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: REQUIREMENT MSRED; MSRED ONLY
A6384 001 11586 1.5 TAX ISSUES IN ACQ + DEV T 9:00am-11:00am 209 Fayerweather Crowley, Daniel
L SEMINAR Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: MSRED ONLY; ELECTIVE; SES B
A6526 001 11530 3 CHIN URB IN GLOB CONT T 3:00pm-5:00pm 408 Avery Hall Wu, Weiping
LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: MSUP, INTL
A6583 001 11587 1.5 PRIV EQUITY DEVPT-HOTELS W 4:00pm-6:00pm 209 Fayerweather Gharbie, Rani
L SEMINAR Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: SES B; ELECTIVE; ONLY MSRED BY APPLICATION
A6613 001 11531 3 Built Environment Disrupt T 7:00pm-9:00pm 204 Fayerweather Wittels, Kate S
L LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre Tanaka, Adam
Note: MSUP COMM/ ECON
A6647 001 11532 1.5 PROJECT MANAGEMENT M 11:00am-1:00pm 412 Avery Hall Stewart, Charles C
L LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: ELECTIVE; SES B
A6700 001 11533 3 RE FINANCE & DEVELOPMENT M 6:30pm-8:30pm 300 S Buell Hall Moss, Olivia A
L LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: MSUP; COMM / ECON
A6710 001 11588 1.5 CAPITAL MARKETS: DEBT T 1:00pm-3:00pm 114 Avery Hall Adler, Edward A
L STUDIO Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: SES A; ELECTIVE; MSRED ONLY
A6712 001 11589 1.5 RISK & INVESTMENT MGMT T 11:00am-1:00pm 114 Avery Hall Severino, Ryan J
L LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: MSRED ELECTIVE; SES B; MSRED ONLY
A6722 001 11590 1.5 RE PRIVATE EQUITY W 11:00am-1:00pm 113 Avery Hall Lee, Jiho
LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: MSRED ONLY; ELECTIVE; SES B
A6745 001 11591 3 ADV CASE STUDIES IN RE AN R 4:00pm-6:00pm 209 Fayerweather Munsell, Christopher W
L LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: MSRED ONLY; BY APPLICATION; ELECTIVE
A6748 001 11593 1.5 BUYING RE ASSETS W 4:00pm-6:00pm 209 Fayerweather Bhatti, Masood A
L LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: SES A; MSRED ONLY
A6752 001 11608 1.5 RE MEDIA + MARKETING W 2:00pm-4:00pm 209 Fayerweather Korangy, Amir
L LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: SES B; PREFERENCE FOR MSRED
A6773 001 11534 3 CLIMATE ADAPTATION IN CIT T 5:00pm-7:00pm 300 N Buell Hall Freed, Adam
L LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: MSUP BUILT ENV; COMM/ECON
A6775 001 11535 3 CITIES IN CRISIS R 1:00pm-3:00pm 204 Fayerweather Bou Akar, Hiba
L LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: MSUP INTL
A6805 001 11536 3 ADV PLANNING HISTORY(PHD R 3:00pm-5:00pm 203 Fayerweather Sarmiento, Hugo
SEMINAR Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: PHD ONLY; REQUIRED PHD 2
A6814 001 14569 1.5 ADV AFFORD HOUS FIN ANALY M 7:00pm-9:00pm 209 Fayerweather Rodriguez, Charlotte M
LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: SES B; ELECTIVE; MSRED ONLY OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
A6816 001 18431 3 JOINT MSRED/MSUP SEMINAR F 1:00pm-3:00pm 209 Fayerweather Lubinsky, Adam F
L SEMINAR Architecture, Planning and Pre Bindra, Melissa L
Note: ALL GSAPP; CLINIC
A6818 001 18432 3 ADV VI STUDIO/SEMINAR M 1:30pm-3:30pm To be announced Gissen, David L
L SEMINAR Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: ALL GSAPP
S6825 001 14656 3 NEIGHBORHOOD LAND USE ACT M 3:00pm-5:00pm 204 Fayerweather Dublin-Boc Sor, Jenna L
L LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: MSUP COMM/ECON
A6827 001 14568 3 GENTRIFICATION & DISPLACE R 11:00am-1:00pm 115 Avery Hall Slater, Tom
L SEMINAR Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: COMM/ECON & INTL
A6829 001 14548 3 DIVIDED CITIES F 11:00am-1:00pm 114 Avery Hall Slater, Tom
L LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: INTL & COMM/ECON
A6831 001 14590 3 JOINT MSRED/MSUP STUDIO F 1:00pm-3:00pm 209 Fayerweather Lubinsky, Adam F
L STUDIO Architecture, Planning and Pre Bindra, Melissa L
Note: ELECTIVE; MSRED ONLY; BY PERMISSION
A6833 001 14570 1.5 PROPTECH SEMINAR M 9:00am-11:00am 113 Avery Hall Orlando, James
SEMINAR Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: ELECTIVE; SES A
A6849 001 14571 3 COMM ENGAGEMENT & LAND TR F 2:00pm-4:00pm 113 Avery Hall Loughlin, Brian P
LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: ELECTIVE
A6853 001 11614 4 JOINT RED_ARCH STUDIO M 1:30pm-6:30pm 209 Fayerweather Derrington, Patrice
L STUDIO Architecture, Planning and Pre Kumpusch, Christoph
Note: ELECTIVE; MSRED ONLY; APPLICATION REQUIRED
A6863 001 14572 1.5 INTL DESIGN + DEVELOPMENT W 11:00am-1:00pm 209 Fayerweather von Klemperer, James
L LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre
Bagley, Forth
Note: ELECTIVE; SES A
A6869 001 11652 3 EQUITABLE DEVELOPMENT R 1:00pm-3:00pm 209 Fayerweather King, Cecily C
L LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: ELECTIVE
A6870 001 12012 1.5 SUSTAINABILITY & ENERGY E T 6:30pm-8:30pm 209 Fayerweather Silver, Adrian J
L LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: ELECTIVE; SES B
A6873 001 11617 1.5 FINANCIAL MODELING CASE S T 6:30pm-8:30pm 113 Avery Hall Lei, Chok S
LECTURE Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: ELECTIVE; SES A; MSRED ONLY
A6911 001 11537 6 URBAN PLANNING STUDIO W 3:00pm-7:00pm 204 Fayerweather Borelli, Anthony M
L STUDIO Architecture, Planning and Pre Wa, Sybil
Note: MSUP ONLY; REQUIRED 1ST YEAR
A6911 002 11538 6 URBAN PLANNING STUDIO F 1:00pm-5:00pm 204 Fayerweather Gencer, Ebru A
L STUDIO Architecture, Planning and Pre Blake, Lisa K
Note: MSUP ONLY; REQUIRED FIRST YEAR
A6911 003 11539 6 URBAN PLANNING STUDIO W 3:00pm-7:00pm 203 Fayerweather Shumaker, Jeffrey
L STUDIO Architecture, Planning and Pre Dublin-Boc Sor, Jenna L
Note: MSUP ONLY; REQUIRED 1ST YEAR
A6911 004 11542 6 URBAN PLANNING STUDIO F 1:00pm-5:00pm 412 Avery Hall Bauer, Matthew A
L STUDIO Architecture, Planning and Pre Brown, Calvin
Note: MSUP ONLY; REQUIRED 1ST YEAR
A6911 005 11548 9 JT ARCH- UP STUDIO MR 1:30pm-6:30pm 500S Avery Hall Rivera, Pedro
L STUDIO Architecture, Planning and Pre Escalante, Ubaldo
Note: MSUP ONLY; REQUIRED 1ST YEAR
A6911 006 11551 6 URBAN PLANNING STUDIO F 1:00pm-5:00pm 209 Fayerweather Lubinsky, Adam F
L STUDIO Architecture, Planning and Pre Bindra, Melissa L
Note: JOINT RED/PLANNING STUDIO; REQUIRED 1ST YEAR MSUP
A6919 001 11552 3 THESIS II/CAPSTONE WORKSH Wu, Weiping
SEMINAR Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: BY APPOINTMENT; REQUIRED 2ND YEAR
A6926 001 12006 2-3 ADVANCED RESEARCH II Wu, Weiping
INDEPEND Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: BY APPOINTMENT; IND STUDY; ONLY MSUP
A6944 001 12009 3 CLIMATE ADAPTN & DISASTER W 11:00am-1:00pm 204 Fayerweather Sarmiento, Hugo
L SEMINAR Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: INTL & BUILT ENV
A8792 001 16727 1.5 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH Stockton, Jessica A
L INDEPEND Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: APPROVAL REQUIRED - MSRED
A8901 001 11554 3 DOCTORAL COLLOQUIUM II W 11:00am-1:00pm 412 Avery Hall Wu, Weiping
COLLOQUI Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: REQUIRED PHD 1
A8903 001 11555 3 DOCTORAL COLLOQUIUM IV W 11:00am-1:00pm 412 Avery Hall Wu, Weiping
COLLOQUI Architecture, Planning and Pre
Note: REQUIRED PHD 2
L Code |
L |
Limited Enrollment |
|
Course Approval Codes |
D-I |
Department and Instructor |
DEP |
Department |
I-D |
Instructor and Department |
INS |
Instructor |
|
Day Codes |
M |
Monday |
T |
Tuesday |
W |
Wednesday |
R |
Thursday |
F |
Friday |
S |
Saturday |
U |
Sunday |
|